Musician Roster

Violin I

Er-Gene Kahng, Concertmaster, Univ. of Arkansas
Joe Ortiquera, Asst. Concertmaster, Univ. of Alabama
Grace Bridges, Fulton, MS
Salvatore Guerra, Memphis, TN
Jennifer King, Germantown, TN
Julie Morrison, Memphis, TN
Dan Nedelcu, Huntsville, AL
Emanuel Nedelcu, Huntsville, AL
Ann Pretzer, Memphis, TN
Kate Ryan, Memphis, TN
Christopher Thompson, Pontotoc, MS

Violin II

Marcy Wilson, Principal, Chattanooga, TN
Michael Bowman, Huntsville, AL
Allison Bray, Memphis, TN
Matthew Case, Germantown, TN
Jan Edmonds, Memphis, TN
Jay Knight, Bartlett, TN
Ann Spurbeck, Memphis,TN
Jennifer Trainum, Northport, AL

Viola

Roxanne Daws, Principal, Germantown, TN
Ben Davis, Albertville, AL
Svetlana Kaltchenko, Tupelo, MS
Steluta Nedelcu, Huntsville, AL
Julian Pranata, Memphis, TN
Amanda Turner, Lakeland, TN
James Weil, Memphis, TN

Cello

Carlton McCreery, Principal, Univ. of Alabama
Susan Gaston, Univ. of Mississippi
Hamilton Lence, Tupelo, MS
Dan Mattern, Univ. of Mississippi
Heiki Palm, Univ. of Alabama
Sarah Vander Wal, Tuscaloosa, AL

Double Bass

Michael Johnson, Principal, Univ. of Alabama
Luzvic Arias, Hattiesburg, MS
Greg Johnson, Univ. of Mississippi

Flute

Danilo Mezzedri, Principal, Univ. of Southern Mississippi
Jessica Banks, Mississippi State Univ.
Nan Lawrence Holder, Tupelo, MS
Amanda Mattox, Northeast CC

Oboe

Dan Ross, Principal, Arkansas State Univ.
Katherine Bowden, Birch Tree, MO

Clarinet

Wilbur Moreland, Principal, Hattiesburg, MS
Sarah Todd, Pontotoc, MS

Bass Clarinet

Rhendle Millen, Memphis, TN

Bassoon

Chris Piecuch, Principal, Memphis, TN
Robert Taylor, Tuscaloosa, AL

Horn

Ken Ortlepp, Principal, Senatobia, MS
Bob Gilbert, Memphis, TN
Linda Glover, Mississippi State Univ.
Sheree Lence, Tupelo, MS
George Pokorski, West Memphis, AR

Trumpet

John Schuesselin, Principal, Univ. of Mississippi
Paul Hankins, Delta State Univ.
Ryan Todd, Itawamba CC

Trombone

Micah Everett, Principal, Univ. of Mississippi
Robert Plunkett, Principal, Ripley, MS
Jason Beghtol, Northeast CC
David East, Amory, MS
Eric Simmons, Pontotoc, MS

Tuba

George East, Columbus, MS

Saxophone

Bret Pimentel, Delta State Univ.

Harp

Sarah Crocker, Univ. of Alabama

Keyboard

Adrienne Park, Univ. of Mississippi

Timpani

Jason Baker, Mississippi State Univ.

Percussion

Larry Burrell, Principal, Amory, MS
Brian Cheesman, Itawamba CC
Tim Huckaby, Itawamba CC
Dee Dee Jackson, Smithville, MS